Major Credit Cards Accepted

Aromatherapy


Aromatherapy-Carrier Oils
Apricot Kernel Oil 1 gallon: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a pale yellow, extremely light seed oil extracted from the kernel of the apricot fruit. It is high in Vitamins A and B, which helps with healing and rejuvenating skin cells. It is used frequently in facial preparations and is good for all skin types, particularly for prematurely aged skin, sensitive, inflamed and dry skin. Quickly absorbs into the skin. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $65.52   Buy/More Info
Avocado Pure Carrier Oil 4 oz: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $8.41   Buy/More Info
Sesame Pure Carrier Oil 4 oz: K

Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $4.49   Buy/More Info
Apricot Kernel Pure Carrier Oil 8 oz: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a pale yellow, extremely light seed oil extracted from the kernel of the apricot fruit. It is high in Vitamins A and B, which helps with healing and rejuvenating skin cells. It is used frequently in facial preparations and is good for all skin types, particularly for prematurely aged skin, sensitive, inflamed and dry skin. Quickly absorbs into the skin. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $7.78   Buy/More Info
Apricot Kernel Pure Carrier Oil 32 oz: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a pale yellow, extremely light seed oil extracted from the kernel of the apricot fruit. It is high in Vitamins A and B, which helps with healing and rejuvenating skin cells. It is used frequently in facial preparations and is good for all skin types, particularly for prematurely aged skin, sensitive, inflamed and dry skin. Quickly absorbs into the skin. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $16.96   Buy/More Info
Apricot Kernel Pure Carrier Oil 1 gallon: K

Softening, protecting and rejuvenating. A natural source of vitamin B and skin-nourishing plant oil. Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a pale yellow, extremely light seed oil extracted from the kernel of the apricot fruit. It is high in Vitamins A and B, which helps with healing and rejuvenating skin cells. It is used frequently in facial preparations and is good for all skin types, particularly for prematurely aged skin, sensitive, inflamed and dry skin. Quickly absorbs into the skin. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $55.21   Buy/More Info
Almond, Sweet Pure Carrier Oil 8 fl oz: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Sweet Almond oil is the first choice of many aromatherapists as it is good for all skin types. Especially good for eczema. It absorbs quickly into the skin, leaving it soft and non greasy. Excellent for making massage oils, or any recipe that calls for a vegetable carrier oil. Helps relieve itching, soreness, dryness and inflammation. Useful against burns and thread veins. Almond oil goes rancid quickly, so blends made with it must be used quickly. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $7.96   Buy/More Info
Almond, Sweet Pure Carrier Oil 32 fl oz: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Sweet Almond oil is the first choice of many aromatherapists as it is good for all skin types. Especially good for eczema. It absorbs quickly into the skin, leaving it soft and non greasy. Excellent for making massage oils, or any recipe that calls for a vegetable carrier oil. Helps relieve itching, soreness, dryness and inflammation. Useful against burns and thread veins. Almond oil goes rancid quickly, so blends made with it must be used quickly. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $19.57   Buy/More Info
Almond, Sweet Pure Carrier Oil 1 gallon: K

Softening, protecting and nurturing benefits. A natural source of skin-nourishing antioxidants and vitamins. Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Sweet Almond oil is the first choice of many aromatherapists as it is good for all skin types. Especially good for eczema. It absorbs quickly into the skin, leaving it soft and non greasy. Excellent for making massage oils, or any recipe that calls for a vegetable carrier oil. Helps relieve itching, soreness, dryness and inflammation. Useful against burns and thread veins. Almond oil goes rancid quickly, so blends made with it must be used quickly. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easy to evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $75.10   Buy/More Info
Vitamin E Oil (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate 550 IU per ml) 8 oz: K

This is pure vegetable oil. There are eight naturally occuring forms of vitamin E, but one reigns supreme: alpha-tocopherol. The other seven forms of vitamin E cannot meet the body's vitamin E needs. In fact, alpha-tocopherol is so potent that the recommended dietary allowance (RDA) for vitamin E is based on the body's requirement for alpha-tocopherol. Even the synthetic form of alpha-tocopherol, while beneficial, pales in comparison to naturally occurring alpha-tocopherol. Alpha-tocopherol is the predominant form of vitamin E found in almonds, safflower oil, olive oil and soybean oil. These are the sources of this product, the most potent natural form of stable vitamin E, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate. This converts to alpha-tocopherol most efffectively in the body. Natural vitamin E source (d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate) has a relative biopotency of more than 136% compared to dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (synthetic Vitamin E). That is, the accepted USP biopotency factor for dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (synthetic vitamin E) is 1.00 and 1.36 for d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate – this product, the natural source of vitamin E (United States Pharmacopia, 1980). This official potency factor, however, does not take into account newer findings in vitamin E metabolism research. Recent research data demonstrated a higher biopotency factor, 1.76, for natural source vitamin E than the currently accepted USP definition. (Specific scientific details available at: http://www.moormans.com/swine/TechBulletinHTML/VitaminE.htm) Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant that protects cell membranes and other fat-soluble parts of the body, such as LDL cholesterol, the 'bad' cholesterol, from oxidative damage. Only when LDL cholesterol is damaged does it become a threat to the heart. Numerous studies have shown Vitamin E to be an effective heart disease preventative. It also aids immune function and prevents osteoarthritis. Externally, it is healing to skin. It is an effective membrane stabilizer that protects the skin from sun damage, reduces fine facial lines and wrinkles and generally improve skin smoothness. Vitamin E oil is a common additive to massage oils and face creams. 'Oxidative stress' is the term experts use to describe the havoc wreaked by free radicals, unstable forms of oxygen. Free radicals are by-products of the normal, everyday workings of the body, but they can be lethal to cells by destroying the important fats in the body.. Vitamin E is one of the body's best weapons against the oxidative stress your body faces every day. By donating part of itself to a free radical, vitamin E turns an unruly, hostile compound into a harmless substance. That means that the free radical is no longer able to destroy the fatty portion of cell membranes and other fats found in your blood stream. Once vitamin E has given freely of itself in service to your cells, it is regenerated by several different substances, including vitamin C, and off it
Your Price: $29.96   Buy/More Info
Rosehip Seed Carrier & Skin Care 1 fl oz: C

This is pure Rosehip Seed Oil: Cold expeller-pressed without the use of heat or solvents. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easy to evaporate) as essential oils. Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Rosehip seed makes a good oil for cosmetics and for tissue regeneration. It is also good for eczema, psoriasis, PMS and menopause. It may be combined with calendula oil to treat stretch marks, burns or scars. This is a very pale yellow oil with a light texture. It contains up to 35% linoleic acid and 44% GLA. Rosehip seed oil penetrates the skins upper layers very quickly making it a superb moisturizer. Rosehip Seed oil is an excellent natural moisturizing oil for routine daily skin care. In addition to its healing of sensitive, allergic, sun damaged, hyper pigmented, dry, aging, or problem skin, it also provides immediate relief for dry skin and eczema. Overnight, the light oil allows your skin to breathe, while it repairs itself and generates new cells. Rosehip oil can also be heated and massaged into dry or flaking areas of the hair and scalp as a moisturizer and hair repair oil. Extensive studies have shown Rosehip seed oil to have a positive effect on scars and stretch marks. http://healthyherbs.about.com/cs/aromatherapyrecip/ht/htroseoil.htm: How To Make Rose Face Oil, From Juli Kight: I have had great success with this formula in both aiding in healing of dermatitis, preventing sunburn and wrinkles and improving the texture and color. It also does wonderful things for my mood and daily outlook. Difficulty: Easy Time Required: 15 min Here's How: 1. Add rose hip seed oil to a clean, sanitized colored glass bottle. 2. Add 5 drops of rosewood oil. 3. Add 3 drops of rose geranium oil. 4. Add 2 drops of sandalwood oil. 5. Apply by small amounts to face and neck after washing and toning. http://www.recipegoldmine.com/health/health173.html: Stretch Mark Massage Oil: 1 ounce cocoa butter, melted 1/2 ounce flaxseed oil 1/4 ounce rose hip seed oil 1/4 ounce wheat germ oil 10 drops lavender oil 8 drops neroli oil 4 drops vetiver oil Blend the melted cocoa butter, flaxseed oil rose hip seed oil and wheat germ oil. Transfer the mixture to a clean jar. As it begins to cool ad solidify, add the essential oils. Allow the mixture to cool to a comfortable temperature before using it. Massage the oil into your skin once or twice daily.
Your Price: $6.27   Buy/More Info
Rosehip Seed Carrier & Skin Care Oil 4 fl oz: C

This is pure Rosehip Seed Oil: Cold expeller-pressed without the use of heat or solvents. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easy to evaporate) as essential oils. Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Rosehip seed makes a good oil for cosmetics and for tissue regeneration. It is also good for eczema, psoriasis, PMS and menopause. It may be combined with calendula oil to treat stretch marks, burns or scars. This is a very pale yellow oil with a light texture. It contains up to 35% linoleic acid and 44% GLA. Rosehip seed oil penetrates the skins upper layers very quickly making it a superb moisturizer. Rosehip Seed oil is an excellent natural moisturizing oil for routine daily skin care. In addition to its healing of sensitive, allergic, sun damaged, hyper pigmented, dry, aging, or problem skin, it also provides immediate relief for dry skin and eczema. Overnight, the light oil allows your skin to breathe, while it repairs itself and generates new cells. Rosehip oil can also be heated and massaged into dry or flaking areas of the hair and scalp as a moisturizer and hair repair oil. Extensive studies have shown Rosehip seed oil to have a positive effect on scars and stretch marks. http://healthyherbs.about.com/cs/aromatherapyrecip/ht/htroseoil.htm: How To Make Rose Face Oil, From Juli Kight: I have had great success with this formula in both aiding in healing of dermatitis, preventing sunburn and wrinkles and improving the texture and color. It also does wonderful things for my mood and daily outlook. Difficulty: Easy Time Required: 15 min Here's How: 1. Add rose hip seed oil to a clean, sanitized colored glass bottle. 2. Add 5 drops of rosewood oil. 3. Add 3 drops of rose geranium oil. 4. Add 2 drops of sandalwood oil. 5. Apply by small amounts to face and neck after washing and toning. http://www.recipegoldmine.com/health/health173.html: Stretch Mark Massage Oil: 1 ounce cocoa butter, melted 1/2 ounce flaxseed oil 1/4 ounce rose hip seed oil 1/4 ounce wheat germ oil 10 drops lavender oil 8 drops neroli oil 4 drops vetiver oil Blend the melted cocoa butter, flaxseed oil rose hip seed oil and wheat germ oil. Transfer the mixture to a clean jar. As it begins to cool ad solidify, add the essential oils. Allow the mixture to cool to a comfortable temperature before using it. Massage the oil into your skin once or twice daily.
Your Price: $18.90   Buy/More Info
Hemp Seed Oil 1 gallon: C

Cosmetic grade hemp seed oil - Attention soap makers! Explore the many other possibilities in integrating hemp oil into body care. Hemp seed oil is ideal for massage oil, body cream, shampoo, conditioner, lip balm, healing salves, and more! Becoming more common and loaded with nutrients, hemp seed oil is showing up in many commercial products. Hemp seed oil is valued for its high Essential Fatty Acid (EFA) content and its almost perfect ratio 3:1 ratio of Omega-6 to Omega-3 (EFA) ratio. This highly absorbable oil helps moisturize and revive the skin. Hemp seeds and hemp seed oil produce no ''high'' in humans or animals. Hemp seeds do not contain the intoxicating compound called tetrahydrocannabinol (THC). This is found in the resin of the flowering part of the hemp plant in small quantities. After the seeds are harvested, cleaned and ready for pressing they contain negligible amounts, if any, of THC.
Your Price: $214.91   Buy/More Info
Shea Butter Cert. Organic 4 fl oz: C

The Shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii) is found along the West African Savannah region. The tree grows wild and it is not cultivated. It is small (usually 40 - 45 ft high) and has a spreading canopy, looking very much like the American Oak. It takes about fifty years to reach maturity. Shea butter has been used for various health remedies in Africa, especially skin problems, for thousands of years. Cleopatra used it in her cosmetics. It is a healing skin emollient. The tree produces plum-like fruits from which the Shea butter is extracted. The pulp of the fruit can be eaten and the oil, Shea butter, which is extracted from the seed or nut, has always been used in Africa as a skin soother, cosmetic base, cooking oil and lamp fuel. The butter is prepared by roasting the nuts, pounding or grinding them and then extracting the pulverized nuts to separate the butter. This natural butter is edible and can last a whole year without any preservatives. Our cosmetic oils, such as Lanolin or Shea Butter, work well as carriers for essential oils, moisturizers and massage oils. Because of its softness, unsaponifiable content & vitamin F, Shea Butter is excellent for a body massage. With the help of your body heat, it absorbs quickly into the skin. African Shea Butter helps reduce stretch marks, dark spots, blemishes, premature facial lines & eye bags. It is effective on dry, dull, rough & flaky skin. To soften stubborn callouses on the feet, soak your feet in warm water for about 15 mins. Scrub your heels with a bath stone. Change the warm water. Add 1 teaspoon of shea butter to the warm water. Soak your feet for a second time for 15-20 mins. Towel dry & moisturize with Shea Butter. Do this once or twice a week. To revitalize your hair, massage a generous amount of pure Shea Butter on your scalp and in your hair. Wrap with a warm towel for 30 mins. Remove the towel and style as usual. For soft silky hair, shampoo your hair the next day. This process is also useful for dry hair, dry scalp & dandruff. Apply African Shea Butter to your hair before swimming to help protect your hair from the chlorine & salt. After swimming, condition & rinse out your hair right away.
Your Price: $13.07   Buy/More Info
Grapeseed Pure Carrier Oil 1 gallon: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Grapeseed oil is a good second choice carrier especially for those whose skin seems not to absorb other oils very quickly. It does not leave a greasy feeling to the skin after application. Slightly astringent, it tightens and tones the skin. Does not aggravate acne. Odorless, penetrating, and very light. Our body care oils are usually used in conjunction with our essential oils. Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans. They are sometimes referred to as fixed oils because they are not as volatile (easily evaporate) as essential oils. Vegetable Oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products. Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. Our cosmetic oils (such as Lanolin or Shea Butter) work well as carriers for essential oils and moisturizers.
Your Price: $62.50   Buy/More Info
< Previous 1 2 3 > Next Unique Christmas Gifts for Mom